PDF printable copy (as of 22 May 2017)

Boys

100m 11.08
>11.32
Nick Jones
Missouri
27 Apr 2013 Council Bluffs, IA
200m 22.72
>22.96
Nick Jones
Missouri
27 Apr 2013 Council Bluffs, IA
400m 51.11 Nick Jones
Missouri
26 Apr 2014 Delavan, WI
800m 2:06.56 Steven Hubmer
Minnesota
28 Apr 1990 Fulton, MO
1600m 4:49.29 Matt Gransalke
Wisconsin
28 Apr 1990 Fulton, MO
3200m 11:00.7 Carlos Stirewalt
Kansas
28 Apr 2007 Fulton, MO
110m Hurdles 16.24
>16.48
Gunner Hahn
Wisconsin
27 Apr 2013 Council Bluffs, IA
300m Hurdles 43.12 Taylor Koss
Wisconsin
28 Apr 2012 Fulton, MO
400m Hurdles 1:03.72
>1:03.86
KiJuan Monroe
Missouri
27 Apr 2013 Council Bluffs, IA
High Jump 6-04 Edlin Dorn
Iowa
01 May 2004 Olathe, KS
Long Jump 20-07.75 Nick Jones
Missouri
27 Apr 2013 Council Bluffs, IA
Triple Jump 40-06.00 Kyrell Cummings
Minnesota
30 Apr 2016 Olathe, KS
Shot Put 45-09.00 Eric Thomason
Missouri
01 May 1999 Olathe, KS
Discus 149-04 Garrett Springer
Minnesota
25 Apr 2015 Little Rock, AR
400m Relay 45.31
>45.45
Missouri
Carl Joshua
Deonta Dudley
Sean Shears
Robert Parker
24 Apr 1993 Omaha, NE
800m Relay 1:34.65 Missouri
Michael Barge
Anthony Wilkes
John Schofield
Chris Robinson
29 Apr 2000 Olathe, KS
1600m Relay 3:45.50 Missouri
Seth Shannon
Preston Ponder
Robert Parker
Nick White
27 Apr 1996 Olathe, KS
Sprint Medley Relay 3:59.08 Iowa
Jordan Borgaila
Michael Hamann
Edlin Dorn
Scott Tinkham
26 Apr 2003 Fulton, MO

Girls

100m 12.3
>12.54
Chetara Watkins
Missouri
28 Apr 2007 Fulton, MO
200m 27.55
>27.79
Tabitha Dieterich
Kansas
25 Apr 1998 Fulton, MO
400m 1:02.72
>1:02.86
Tabitha Dieterich
Kansas
25 Apr 1998 Fulton, MO
800m 2:38.08 Rachelle Settambrino
Minnesota
26 Apr 1997 Fulton, MO
1600m 5:46.53 Rachelle Settambrino
Minnesota
26 Apr 1997 Fulton, MO
3200m 12:44.08 Misty Morris
Missouri
30 Apr 1994 Fulton, MO
100m Hurdles 17.31 Kori Koss
Wisconsin
26 Apr 2014 Delavan, WI
300m Hurdles 50.84 Kori Koss
Wisconsin
26 Apr 2014 Delavan, WI
400m Hurdles 1:13.15
>1:13.29
Kori Koss
Wisconsin
27 Apr 2013 Council Bluffs, IA
High Jump 5-03 Lisa McBee
Missouri
01 May 1999 Olathe, KS
Long Jump 16-02.25 Yoruba Washington
Missouri
27 Apr 1991 Council Bluffs, IA
Triple Jump 28-01.50 Makayla Moeller
Minnesota
29 Apr 2017 Faribault, MN
Shot Put 34-06.00 Kayla Gregory
Oklahoma
25 Apr 2009 Olathe, KS
Discus 109-02 Jennifer Raim
Iowa
28 Apr 2001 Council Bluffs, IA
400m Relay 54.55
>54.69
Missouri
Yola Hardy
Jennifer White
Cynthia Dewing
Latonya Henderson
28 Apr 1990 Fulton, MO
800m Relay 1:56.68 Missouri
Yola Hardy
Jennifer White
Yoruba Washington
Latonya Henderson
27 Apr 1991 Council Bluffs, IA
1600m Relay 4:30.34 Missouri
Denise Smith
Jennifer White
Cynthia Dewing
Latonya Henderson
28 Apr 1990 Fulton, MO
Sprint Medley Relay 5:05.34 Oklahoma
Angie Shelby
Shantia Peters
Hope Hughart
Toni James
01 May 1999 Olathe, KS

FAT History

• 30 Apr 2011 – Sulphur, OK
• 28 Apr 2012 – Fulton, MO
• 26 Apr 2014 – Delavan, WI
• 30 Apr 2016 – Olathe, KS
• 29 Apr 2017 – Faribault, MN
• All other years were Hand-Timed

Conversion Factor

> Convert Hand Times (HT) to Electronic (FAT) times.
100m, 200m, 100m Hurdles, & 110m Hurdles = (add .24 seconds)
300m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, 400m, & 4x100m Relay = (add .14 seconds)