PDF printable copy (as of 26 June 2017)

Boys

100m 10.81 Anthony Epps
Maryland
16 May 1987 Buffalo, NY
200m 21.6 Anthony Epps
Maryland
16 May 1987 Buffalo, NY
400m 51.11 D’Mayne Hemphill
St. Mary’s
18 May 2002 White Plains, NY
800m 2:03.9 Toby Daniels
Maryland
13 May 1989 Frederick, MD
1500m 4:26.3 Joey Baer
Maryland
18 May 1985 Washington, DC
1600m 4:36.09 Rusty Ormsby
St. Mary’s
20 May 2000 Ewing Township, NJ
3000m 10:00.7 Modesto Velasquez
New Jersey
18 May 1985 Washington, DC
3200m 10:08.46 Rusty Ormsby
St. Mary’s
20 May 2000 Ewing Township, NJ
110m Hurdles 15.53 Jerome Griffin
St. Mary’s
16 May 1987 Buffalo, NY
300m Hurdles 40.3 Shawn Richardson
Maryland
14 May 1988 Providence, RI
High Jump 6′ 6″ Anthony Epps
Maryland
16 May 1987 Buffalo, NY
Long Jump 22′ 5 ¼” Patrick Berrigan
St. Mary’s
01 May 1971 Washington, DC
Triple Jump 44′ 2 ½” Thomas Darden
Rhode Island
21 May 1994 White Plains, NY
Pole Vault 12′ 4″ Andy Crovo
Model
07 May 1977 Frederick, MD
Shot Put 51′ 4″ Edward Klimaszewski
Rhode Island
12 May 1973 Washington, DC
Discus 148′ 3″ Edward Klimaszewski
Rhode Island
12 May 1973 Washington, DC
400m Relay 44.52 Maryland
Brady Perry
Bobga Tete
Austin Wilson
Eric Long
13 May 2017 Frederick, MD
800m Relay 1:33.1 New Jersey
Rullis Merritt
Tom Vogis
Eric Caseiro
Rodd Gatewood
14 May 1983 Frederick, MD
1600m Relay 3:35.9 New Jersey
Eric Caseiro
Darren Simon
Rodd Gatewood
Leon Wilson
14 May 1983 Frederick, MD
1600m Sprint Medley Relay 3:46.6 New York – Fanwood
Richard Calderon
Michael McCall
Paul Mitchell
Dennis Smith
14 May 1983 Frederick, MD

Girls

100m 12.7 Brenda Redman
Model
19 May 1984 Providence, RI
200m 26.4 Shana Lehmann
Maryland
15 May 2004 Lexington, NY
400m 1:00.6 Shana Lehmann
Maryland
21 May 2005 Buffalo, NY
800m 2:33.0 Elena Gee
Maryland
18 May 1985 Washington, DC
1500m 5:24.4 Tina Hall
Model
18 May 1985 Washington, DC
1600m 5:50.49 Elissa Letendre
Learning Center
15 May 2010 Frederick, MD
3000m 11:56.0 Tina Hall
Model
18 May 1985 Washington, DC
3200m 12:09.32 Annette Burrell
Maryland
15 May 1993 West Hartford, CT
100m Hurdles 16.3 Masha Lahun
Maryland
15 May 2004 Lexington, NY
300m Hurdles 50.79 Emelia Beldon
Maryland
14 May 2016 Frederick, MD
High Jump 5′ 2″ Allison Jones
New Jersey
19 May 1984 Providence, RI
Long Jump 15′ 9 ½” Andrea Aquilino
Western Pennsylvania
13 May 2006 Pittsburgh, PA
Triple Jump 35′ 4 ¼” Shana Lehmann
Maryland
21 May 2005 Buffalo, NY
Shot Put 36′ 7 ¼” Crystle Marion
St. Mary’s
12 May 2012 Frederick, MD
Discus 112′ 3″ Adonica Harris
Maryland
13 May 2006 Pittsburgh, PA
400m Relay 51.86 Maryland
Emelia Beldon
Rajena Guettler
Cassidy Perry
Tamia Harris
14 May 2016 Frederick, MD
800m Relay 1:55.18 Maryland
Rose Viola Shephard
Tamia Harris
Cassidy Perry
Carolyn Wiley
14 May 2016 Frederick, MD
1600m Relay 4:20.5 Maryland
Paula Smith
Elena Gee
Cantrece Simmons
Tiffany Williams
18 May 1985 Washington, DC
800m Sprint Medley Relay 2:02.56 Maryland
Jane Locke
Sheryl Mapp
Juanita Sue Blades
Irma Morris
16 May 1981 Washington, DC

FAT History

• 24 May 1997 – Buffalo, NY
• 18 May 2002 – Nyack, NY
• 12 May 2007 – Frederick, MD
• 17 May 2008 – Ewing, NJ
• 16 May 2009 – Newington, CT
• 15 May 2010 – Frederick, MD
• 14 May 2011 – Providence, RI
• 12 May 2012 – Frederick, MD
• 11 May 2013 – Amherst, NY
• 10 May 2014 – Frederick, MD
• 9 May 2015 – Providence, RI
• 14 May 2016 – Frederick, MD
• 13 May 2017 – Frederick, MD
All other years were Hand-Timed