Year
Boys
Girls
2017 Bobga Tete, Maryland
Calel Aramboles, California-Fremont
Emelia Beldon, Maryland
Daijuhnae Williams, California-Fremont
2016 Gashaw Duhamel, Tennessee
Kyrell Cummings, Minnesota
Shanieka Coleman, Mississippi
Daijuhnae Williams, California-Fremont
2015 Gashaw Duhamel, Model
Justin Flannery, Louisiana
Daijuhnae Williams, California-Fremont
La’Terria Hampton, Florida
2014 Nick Jones, Missouri
Garrett Springer, Minnesota
Shanieka Coleman, Mississippi
Kori Koss, Wisconsin
Destiny McCarter, South Carolina
2013 Dwayne Esper, Illinois
Shaun Novella, Minnesota
Kori Koss, Wisconsin
Malakia Gowan, Louisiana
2012 Mohamed Kamara, Maryland
Antoine Nathaniel, California-Fremont
Lauren Morabito, Dana Hills
Crystle Marion – St. Mary’s
2011 Trey Gordon, Alabama
Kegan Mercer, Illinois
Mariah Jackson – South Carolina
Crystle Marion – St. Mary’s
2010 Andre’ McLean, Lloyd C. Bird
Patrick Jennison, Wisconsin
Mariah Ransom, Berkmar
Joylisa Davis, Bloomfield Hills Lahser
2009 Andre’ McLean, Lloyd C. Bird
Kwentavious Boyd, Alabama
Mariah Ransom, Berkmar
Ana Shelton, Louisiana
2008 Delvin Furlough, Texas
Darius Flowers, Alabama
Erin LaFave, Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Riki de la Puente, University
2007 Josiah Cheslik, Lake Stevens
Terrell Summers, Louisiana
Chetara Watkins, Missouri
Miranda Picou, Louisiana
2006 Lacedrix Brown, Illinois
Terrell Summers, Louisiana
Erin LaFave, Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Ashley Griffith, California-Fremont
2005 Lacedrix Brown, Illinois
Terrell Summers, Louisiana
Kari Olney, California-Riverside
Ashley Griffith, California-Fremont
2004    
2003 Onyemachi Davis, Indiana
Mike Maxwell, Alabama
Kristin Burke, Model
Tiffany Hargrove, Louisiana
2002 LaHollis Hill, Arkansas Kristin Burke, Model
2001 Michael Barge, Missouri Tiffany Hargrove, Louisiana
2000 Russell Ormsby, St. Mary’s Lisa McBee, Missouri
1999    
1998 Rodney Lewis, Indiana DuWycia Wilson, Indiana
1997 Andy Gable, Illinois Jenny Locy, Florida
1996 Carlos Stennett, Texas Nicole O’Bryan, Louisiana
1995 Jason Hardy, California-Fremont Shannon Ellis, Tennessee
1994 Caroharee Vasquez, Indiana Hope Tyler, South Carolina
1993 Ricardo Joseph, Florida Annette Burrell, Maryland
1992 Ricardo Joseph, Florida Hope Tyler, South Carolina
1991 Mike Arrlington, Florida Wendy McCulley, Western Pennsylvania
1990 Merrill Samuels, California-Fremont Bridgette Wilson, Florida
1989 James Mims, Louisiana Millie Williams, South Carolina
1988 Brian Billman, North Dakota Brenda Bessner, Washington
1987 Anthony Epps, Maryland Brenda Bessner, Washington
1986 Jerry Huffman, Kentucky Lynn Barlow, California-Fremont
1985 Charles Fondren, Tennessee Connie Johnston, Utah
Brenda Bessner, Washington
1984 Charles Fondren, Tennessee Sherrie Jackson, Mississippi
1983 Charles Smith, Nevada Sherrie Jackson, Mississippi
1982 David Niemuth, Wisconsin Sherrie Jackson, Mississippi
1981 Willie Cooley, Virgina Sherrie Jackson, Mississippi
1980 Larry Rogers, Missouri Joyce Cook, California-Riverside
1979 Nathaniel Riley, Alabama Della Stephens, South Carolina
1978 Brian Armstrong, Oregon
Joey Manning, Florida
Donna Fine, Oklahoma
1977 Robert Milton, South Carolina Mile Relay Team, Texas
Debbie Bradshaw
Lucia Robles
Evon Boecker
Gretchen Forgey
1976 Curtis Garner, Mississippi Renona Fowler-Greer, Tennessee
1975 Drexel Lawson, North Dakota Joni Hoover, Oregon
Linda Shell, Mississippi
1974 Drexel Lawson, North Dakota Renona Fowler-Greer, Tennessee
1973 Gary Washington, Colorado
Leo Bond III, Minnesota
John Klaus, Washington
Julie Olney, Minnesota
1972 Leo Bond III, Minnesota Suzy Barker, Texas
1971 Gary Washington, Colorado Ann Riefel, Indiana
1970 Gene Calloway, Arizona
Robert McMahon, Florida
Gary Washington, Colorado
Ken Landrus, Washington
Sharon Townsend, Texas
1969 Willie Poplar, Tennessee Suzy Barker, Texas
1968 Wallace Hughes, Tennessee Dorothy Adamietz, Texas
1967 Harold Foster, California-Berkeley
1966 Ken Pedersen, California-Berkeley
1965 Lonnie Winston, North Carolina
1964 Edward Wright, Florida
1963 Jeff Lambrecht, Louisiana
1962 William Ramborger, California-Riverside
1961 Dennis Goodwin, Indiana
Tom Ripic, St. Mary’s
1960 Ron Wood, California-Berkeley
1959 John Strelesky, Indiana
1958 Pete Hernandez, Arizona
1957 Joe Russell, Mississippi
1956 Joe Russell, Mississippi
1955 Gary Tyhurst, California-Berkeley
1954 Duane McDaniel, North Dakota
1953 Ted McBride, North Carolina
1952 John Smith, Idaho
1951 Ted Hames, North Carolina
1950 Gilbert Brown, Pennsylvania
Garrett Nelson, Nebraska
1949 Marvin Tuttle, Iowa
1948 George Timchenko, Pennsylvania
1947 Bob Miller, Kansas
1946 Bob Miller, Kansas
1942 to 1945 – No meet due to World War II
1941 Larry Marxer, Iowa
1940 Larry Marxer, Iowa
1939 Donald Thurneau, Minnesota